?

Log in

Undying Stars & Dead Suns
Vita Dolce
28th-Feb-2010 07:21 pm - GOLD BABY GOLD!!!!!
ASDFGHJKL;'ASDFGHJKL;ASDFGHJKL;'

OMG. CROSBY. I FACKING LOVE YOU. <3
YEAH YEAH!!!

GOLD BABY
GOLD

▌♥ ▌

we might not have the most medals, but whooping 14 GOLD, baby!


sodacracker
27th-Feb-2010 06:45 pm - Buh bye, Jay~
Ah, finally. Jaebeom left..... for good now? I hope not, but it's probably true.
I'm gunna miss him.
But right now, frankly, I really don't care.... I stopped liking 2PM months ago... when I realized that they were overrated and getting cocky. I missed the times I did like 2PM though.  Good luck to the remaining 6...
Bye Jay, I'll miss you.

sodacracker
29th-Jan-2010 10:15 pm - fack fack fack. omfg omfg. kekeke.
OMFG.
I facking did it.
I friggin' got 100% on my art culmi/final exam.:D
do you even know what that means?
fracking one hundred(1OO) percent!!!!~
facking happy.
facking ecstatic.
but next on the list: taking over the world.
that ones gunna take some time....
psh. over confident, much? :P
well, wish me luck. xD



It's a time line of art. There's a lot of different colours and lines and styles, 'cuz art is always changing and evolving though some things are the same, like how much effort artist put into their work. In each part of this piece, I added my Aregamegasaurus 'cuz I hope that someday, I'll be able to beat out all those other art pieces/artist. On the last board, there are graffiti stairs.Graffiti is a pretty modern art, and so the evolution of Keith Haring's street art evolve into my art, the Aregamegasaurus. It's just a white silhoutte 'cuz it's to inspire. You should put your own dream there and if you work hard enough, you can climb the way to your success.
You can do it! :D


ps. see? it's there at the bottom in my school's display case.
pss. thanks to eimaru(for some reason my LJ user link thing is not working) for taking the picture(i took the 1st pic) and uploading them for me. :D

sodacracker
24th-Jan-2010 08:31 pm - ICONz. :)
found this the other day, looked fun. xD


MAH ICONS.

defaultoldestnewest
 
saddesthappiestangriest
 
cutestsexiestfunniest
 
fave shipfave fandomfave animated
 
best quotebest textlessbest stolen idea
 
use the mostfavorite
 

HOW MANY ICONS DO YOU HAVE: a lot? few hundred?
OUT OF HOW MANY AVAILABLE ICONS SPACES: iunno, suckish at math.
IF YOU COULD BUY SPACE FOR MORE, WOULD YOU: prolly not. got other stuff to get. :P
DO YOUR ICONS MAKE A STATEMENT: they all say that Tee is great.
WHAT FANDOM DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: BIG BANG :D
AND THE SECOND MOST: Pokemon or just random ones?? Don't really know..
WHAT SHIP DO YOU HAVE THE MOST ICONS OF: umm. JoonDoongie, GTOP or SeungHwan. :O
ARE YOUR ICONS MADE MOSTLY BY OTHER PEOPLE: yesshh.
DO YOU MAKE ICONS: rarely
ARE THEY ANY GOOD: nope
ANIMATED ICONS ARE: amazing :D

DO THE MEME.
Coding can be found here

sodacracker
23rd-Jan-2010 05:50 pm - Lefana <3

Okay, so I've always wanted to write, but I epic fail at it.
But now, I've partnered up with Rex aka ooarekusuoo .
I'll be beta-ing and writing the plot.
Rex will be writing the fics. xD
So go check it out!

sodacracker
18th-Jan-2010 07:34 pm - Old Schoolin'. xD
I was looking through some very very old stuff and found this. xD



Lol. Teukie, Shindong and Hyuk are such dorks. xD
sodacracker
18th-Jan-2010 07:32 pm - HBD Minji, Jiyoung! <3

Happy Birthday!!!
to Gong Minji and Kang Jiyoung! :D

Happy Sweet Sixteen (in Canada).~
&&Happy 17th Bday in Korea. :D

(i'm too lazy, i'll put pictures later) xD

sodacracker
15th-Jan-2010 08:53 pm - HBD, Junsu& Hara!!
Happy Birthday, Junsu& Hara~! xD
Lazy me :( Collapse )
sodacracker
9th-Jan-2010 01:06 am - BAH, Screw it!!
Hello 2010.
Okay, so what if I'm a bit over a week late for that. >__>
I've SUPER BUSY lately. :(
 
Why hello there, 2010...Collapse )
sodacracker
3rd-Nov-2009 10:01 pm - Happy Birthday, Tabi ♥

Ah. It's that time of year again.
kekekeCollapse )
sodacracker
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 8:51 am GMT.